West Buzzard League logoWest Buzzard League

Live from Sleeper

Stats

2026 Season · Week 8

Standings

#TeamWLTPFPA
1

Spicy Eyes

5201472.71263.0
2

✌️

5201437.51186.4
3

Skillz23

5201341.41186.1
4

LeeDoIt

4301374.21384.0
5

Trader Joe

4301334.91313.0
6

The GuyKnowBallOgist

3401283.51297.7
7

Beam Me Up

3401199.51234.7
8

Westside Gunners

2501291.21257.1
9

TexMex86

2501218.61440.6
10

Warpainttt

250955.61346.4

Top Performers by Team

Spicy Eyes

5-2 · 1472.7 pts

  1. 1

    Jaxon Smith-Njigba

    WR · SEA

    197.2
  2. 2

    Jahmyr Gibbs

    RB · DET

    171.0
  3. 3

    Patrick Mahomes

    QB · KC

    122.1
Full roster
  • WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba197.2
  • RB Jahmyr Gibbs171.0
  • QB Patrick Mahomes122.1
  • QB Jalen Hurts99.0
  • WR Tetairoa McMillan97.1
  • TE Brock Bowers95.5
  • LB Fred Warner87.0
  • TE Harold Fannin Jr.66.7
  • RB Emanuel Wilson64.9
  • DL Andrew Van Ginkel63.5
  • QB Kyler Murray61.7
  • WR Deebo Samuel Sr.60.4
  • WR Khalil Shakir55.0
  • RB Jeremiyah Love51.1
  • RB Tyler Allgeier48.0
  • DB Nick Emmanwori47.0
  • LB Zack Baun38.5
  • WR Ted Hurst III35.8
  • WR Germie Bernard31.4
  • RB Travis Etienne Jr.30.9
  • RB Kaelon Black30.7
  • RB Emmett Johnson26.1
  • LB Jacob Rodriguez23.5
  • QB Justin Herbert9.8
  • WR Cyrus Allen7.5
  • RB Kimani Vidal7.0
  • WR Tank Dell5.5
  • DEF Los Angeles Rams5.5
  • WR Keon Coleman0.0
  • WR Jayden Higgins0.0
  • QB Ty Simpson0.0
  • RB Adam Randall0.0

Westside Gunners

2-5 · 1291.2 pts

  1. 1

    Bijan Robinson

    RB · ATL

    145.7
  2. 2

    Christian Watson

    WR · GB

    130.5
  3. 3

    Amon-Ra St. Brown

    WR · DET

    128.4
Full roster
  • RB Bijan Robinson145.7
  • WR Christian Watson130.5
  • WR Amon-Ra St. Brown128.4
  • WR Matthew Golden111.6
  • RB Chuba Hubbard109.1
  • QB Michael Penix Jr.103.7
  • QB Jayden Daniels95.7
  • QB Cam Ward87.3
  • WR Michael Wilson82.9
  • DEF Denver Broncos76.5
  • WR Nico Collins76.1
  • TE Juwan Johnson71.5
  • TE Tyler Warren69.9
  • WR Jalen Coker69.8
  • DL Aidan Hutchinson63.0
  • RB Brian Robinson Jr.53.1
  • DB Quentin Lake43.0
  • LB Ernest Jones IV40.5
  • DB Evan Williams29.2
  • RB Tank Bigsby17.1
  • WR Zachariah Branch15.2
  • TE Hunter Henry14.1
  • RB Jadarian Price14.0
  • LB CJ Allen3.5
  • LB Payton Wilson0.0
  • TE Terrance Ferguson0.0
  • WR Darius Cooper0.0
  • WR De'Zhaun Stribling0.0
  • RB Tony Pollard0.0
  • DL Jeffery Simmons0.0
  • DEF Pittsburgh Steelers0.0

✌️

5-2 · 1437.5 pts

  1. 1

    Joe Burrow

    QB · CIN

    164.1
  2. 2

    Jared Goff

    QB · DET

    162.0
  3. 3

    Bucky Irving

    RB · TB

    109.6
Full roster
  • QB Joe Burrow164.1
  • QB Jared Goff162.0
  • RB Bucky Irving109.6
  • WR Tee Higgins102.1
  • DL Will Anderson Jr.101.5
  • WR Garrett Wilson99.4
  • QB Sam Darnold98.8
  • RB Bhayshul Tuten88.4
  • DB Travis Hunter79.9
  • TE Sam LaPorta79.4
  • RB Braelon Allen73.3
  • TE Tucker Kraft72.2
  • WR Justin Jefferson72.1
  • RB Blake Corum69.5
  • RB RJ Harvey67.4
  • LB Foyesade Oluokun64.2
  • WR KC Concepcion Jr.62.9
  • RB Woody Marks62.5
  • DEF New England Patriots58.5
  • WR Josh Downs58.4
  • RB Ollie Gordon II50.1
  • LB Blake Cashman45.5
  • WR Antonio Williams44.5
  • WR Ladd McConkey39.0
  • RB Saquon Barkley15.1
  • WR Jayden Reed6.4
  • RB Demond Claiborne4.1
  • WR Dont'e Thornton Jr.0.0
  • TE Max Klare0.0
  • WR Jordyn Tyson0.0
  • DL Dexter Lawrence II0.0

Skillz23

5-2 · 1341.4 pts

  1. 1

    Drake Maye

    QB · NE

    173.5
  2. 2

    Tyler Shough

    QB · NO

    159.9
  3. 3

    Jonathan Taylor

    RB · IND

    137.5
Full roster
  • QB Drake Maye173.5
  • QB Tyler Shough159.9
  • RB Jonathan Taylor137.5
  • RB D'Andre Swift122.8
  • WR Zay Flowers122.2
  • WR Ja'Marr Chase101.1
  • QB Malik Willis98.6
  • QB Aaron Rodgers94.1
  • WR Parker Washington92.9
  • LB Devin Lloyd89.9
  • WR DK Metcalf76.5
  • LB Sonny Styles72.9
  • DB Cooper DeJean72.0
  • LB Carson Schwesinger66.0
  • DB Jalen Ramsey66.0
  • TE Brenton Strange59.9
  • WR Malik Washington56.7
  • DL Tuli Tuipulotu40.4
  • WR Rashee Rice38.0
  • RB Keaton Mitchell37.1
  • RB TreVeyon Henderson33.8
  • TE Darren Waller28.7
  • DL Trey Hendrickson22.0
  • DB Jevón Holland20.0
  • DL Rueben Bain Jr.17.5
  • WR Alec Pierce12.2
  • WR Chris Brazzell II0.0
  • WR Tyreek Hill0.0
  • DL Myles Garrett0.0
  • DB Jeremy Chinn0.0
  • DEF Atlanta Falcons0.0

Beam Me Up

3-4 · 1199.5 pts

  1. 1

    Trevor Lawrence

    QB · JAX

    146.2
  2. 2

    Drake London

    WR · ATL

    111.5
  3. 3

    George Kittle

    TE · SF

    105.5
Full roster
  • QB Trevor Lawrence146.2
  • WR Drake London111.5
  • TE George Kittle105.5
  • DL Arvell Reese90.3
  • DL David Bailey86.5
  • WR Jameson Williams83.7
  • WR Carnell Tate78.3
  • WR Jaylin Noel66.7
  • LB Edgerrin Cooper62.3
  • WR Jakobi Meyers61.2
  • DEF Jacksonville Jaguars59.0
  • QB Deshaun Watson58.8
  • WR Romeo Doubs58.1
  • RB Omarion Hampton57.5
  • WR Omar Cooper Jr.48.8
  • RB Breece Hall42.5
  • WR Luther Burden III41.2
  • DB Dillon Thieneman38.0
  • WR Tre' Harris37.5
  • WR Brian Thomas Jr.26.5
  • QB J.J. McCarthy10.2
  • LB Jack Campbell9.5
  • RB Jonathon Brooks9.3
  • RB Zonovan Knight9.3
  • TE Chig Okonkwo3.6
  • QB Joe Milton0.0
  • WR Ricky Pearsall0.0
  • LB Barrett Carter0.0
  • QB Carson Beck0.0
  • RB Nicholas Singleton0.0
  • QB Drew Allar0.0
  • TE Eli Stowers0.0

LeeDoIt

4-3 · 1374.2 pts

  1. 1

    Kirk Cousins

    QB · LV

    168.5
  2. 2

    Dak Prescott

    QB · DAL

    159.1
  3. 3

    Christian McCaffrey

    RB · SF

    144.0
Full roster
  • QB Kirk Cousins168.5
  • QB Dak Prescott159.1
  • RB Christian McCaffrey144.0
  • RB Javonte Williams130.5
  • WR Davante Adams103.0
  • WR Tre Tucker99.8
  • LB Nakobe Dean91.5
  • DL T.J. Watt90.0
  • WR Mike Evans89.0
  • WR Devaughn Vele85.8
  • RB Aaron Jones Sr.73.8
  • DL Danielle Hunter67.0
  • RB Alvin Kamara65.8
  • WR Jaylen Waddle63.9
  • TE Dallas Goedert57.8
  • RB MarShawn Lloyd49.2
  • WR Terry McLaurin46.0
  • TE Pat Freiermuth44.4
  • TE T.J. Hockenson43.2
  • DB Cam Bynum39.7
  • RB J.K. Dobbins21.9
  • RB Josh Jacobs20.1
  • RB Jordan Mason18.7
  • WR Ja'Kobi Lane15.6
  • RB Jaydon Blue0.0
  • DB Caleb Downs0.0
  • LB Quay Walker0.0
  • DEF Cincinnati Bengals0.0

Trader Joe

4-3 · 1334.9 pts

  1. 1

    Brock Purdy

    QB · SF

    180.0
  2. 2

    Jordan Love

    QB · GB

    159.3
  3. 3

    CeeDee Lamb

    WR · DAL

    155.5
Full roster
  • QB Brock Purdy180.0
  • QB Jordan Love159.3
  • WR CeeDee Lamb155.5
  • RB Derrick Henry122.7
  • WR Malik Nabers121.5
  • QB Matthew Stafford90.4
  • RB Quinshon Judkins79.7
  • RB Chase Brown75.8
  • DEF Seattle Seahawks71.5
  • TE Travis Kelce70.3
  • DL Dallas Turner69.5
  • DL Greg Rousseau54.5
  • WR Chris Godwin Jr.53.1
  • TE Mark Andrews50.4
  • RB Rachaad White48.8
  • DL Maxx Crosby46.5
  • DB Julian Love46.0
  • WR Caleb Douglas40.3
  • RB Justice Hill35.4
  • WR Emeka Egbuka35.0
  • RB Tyjae Spears27.1
  • RB Samaje Perine23.4
  • WR Chris Bell22.3
  • RB Cam Skattebo19.1
  • DL Byron Young16.0
  • WR Kendrick Bourne13.6
  • WR DeMario Douglas5.3
  • DL Brian Burns5.0
  • RB Kaytron Allen4.1

TexMex86

2-5 · 1218.6 pts

  1. 1

    C.J. Stroud

    QB · HOU

    151.7
  2. 2

    Bryce Young

    QB · CAR

    143.9
  3. 3

    Kyren Williams

    RB · LAR

    138.1
Full roster
  • QB C.J. Stroud151.7
  • QB Bryce Young143.9
  • RB Kyren Williams138.1
  • TE Trey McBride131.2
  • RB Ashton Jeanty123.0
  • RB Jaylen Warren119.5
  • WR George Pickens98.5
  • DB Budda Baker89.5
  • WR Rome Odunze61.1
  • WR Xavier Worthy52.7
  • WR Keenan Allen51.1
  • WR Malachi Fields49.8
  • QB Baker Mayfield49.8
  • TE Jake Ferguson45.5
  • LB Daiyan Henley44.0
  • DL Boye Mafe43.0
  • TE Kenyon Sadiq42.7
  • DEF Chicago Bears38.0
  • QB Jaxson Dart33.4
  • RB Rico Dowdle33.0
  • DEF Buffalo Bills32.5
  • WR Quentin Johnston24.8
  • RB Seth McGowan18.6
  • WR Michael Pittman Jr.16.9
  • DB Nick Cross14.5
  • WR Barion Brown10.0
  • DL Nick Bosa7.5
  • DB Xavier McKinney6.0
  • DL Zach Allen3.0
  • QB Fernando Mendoza2.2
  • WR Camden Brown0.0
  • DL Micah Parsons0.0

The GuyKnowBallOgist

3-4 · 1283.5 pts

  1. 1

    Kenneth Walker III

    RB · KC

    147.7
  2. 2

    Jacoby Brissett

    QB · ARI

    133.7
  3. 3

    Geno Smith

    QB · NYJ

    127.1
Full roster
  • RB Kenneth Walker III147.7
  • QB Jacoby Brissett133.7
  • QB Geno Smith127.1
  • WR Puka Nacua114.6
  • RB James Cook III113.6
  • QB Lamar Jackson92.1
  • RB Rhamondre Stevenson86.9
  • QB Daniel Jones79.7
  • WR Denzel Boston79.2
  • DB Kyle Hamilton79.2
  • LB Roquan Smith73.6
  • WR Stefon Diggs69.4
  • TE Kyle Pitts Sr.63.6
  • LB Patrick Queen62.8
  • RB Kyle Monangai59.3
  • DEF Minnesota Vikings59.0
  • LB Nick Bolton57.0
  • WR Makai Lemon51.9
  • RB Kenny Gainwell40.0
  • TE Tyler Higbee32.6
  • RB Mike Washington Jr.29.6
  • TE Isaiah Likely27.1
  • DL Josh Hines-Allen25.0
  • WR DeVonta Smith20.5
  • WR A.J. Brown19.1
  • RB Raheim Sanders17.1
  • RB Dylan Sampson10.7
  • RB Zach Charbonnet0.0

Warpainttt

2-5 · 955.6 pts

  1. 1

    Josh Allen

    QB · BUF

    183.3
  2. 2

    Chris Olave

    WR · NO

    125.6
  3. 3

    Bo Nix

    QB · DEN

    112.8
Full roster
  • QB Josh Allen183.3
  • WR Chris Olave125.6
  • QB Bo Nix112.8
  • QB Caleb Williams94.6
  • TE Dalton Schultz65.2
  • TE Colston Loveland62.4
  • WR Wan'Dale Robinson61.6
  • TE Dalton Kincaid60.5
  • DL Austin Booker46.0
  • WR Ryan Flournoy40.0
  • WR Courtland Sutton39.8
  • WR Jordan Addison37.5
  • WR DJ Moore37.3
  • LB Demetrius Knight Jr.36.9
  • RB George Holani36.6
  • DB Tykee Smith29.5
  • TE Oronde Gadsden29.5
  • RB Kendre Miller25.7
  • RB De'Von Achane24.6
  • RB Jonah Coleman23.7
  • DB Derwin James Jr.21.5
  • DEF Dallas Cowboys16.5
  • WR Dontayvion Wicks15.7
  • RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt14.2
  • WR Marvin Harrison Jr.14.0
  • DB Kamari Lassiter14.0
  • RB David Montgomery1.1
  • RB James Conner0.0

League Scoring Leaders

  1. 1

    Jaxon Smith-Njigba

    WR · SEA

    197.2
  2. 2

    Josh Allen

    QB · BUF

    183.3
  3. 3

    Brock Purdy

    QB · SF

    180.0
  4. 4

    Drake Maye

    QB · NE

    173.5
  5. 5

    Jahmyr Gibbs

    RB · DET

    171.0
  6. 6

    Kirk Cousins

    QB · LV

    168.5
  7. 7

    Joe Burrow

    QB · CIN

    164.1
  8. 8

    Jared Goff

    QB · DET

    162.0
  9. 9

    Tyler Shough

    QB · NO

    159.9
  10. 10

    Jordan Love

    QB · GB

    159.3
  11. 11

    Dak Prescott

    QB · DAL

    159.1
  12. 12

    CeeDee Lamb

    WR · DAL

    155.5
  13. 13

    C.J. Stroud

    QB · HOU

    151.7
  14. 14

    Kenneth Walker III

    RB · KC

    147.7
  15. 15

    Trevor Lawrence

    QB · JAX

    146.2